Facebook Page Loading...

Current Members

Functional Committee of “BORNALI”-(2016-17)

 

  1. Advisory Committee:

 

Dr. Ganesh Chandra Saha

Professor, Dept. of Civil Engineering, DUET.

Md. Lutfar Rahman

Asst. Professor, Dept. of Mechanical Engineering, DUET.

Mohammad Jakir Hossian

Asst. Professor, Dept. of Electrical Engineering, DUET.

Rupom Dev

Asst. Professor, Dept. of Computer Science & Engineering, DUET.

Niaz Morshed        

                                  Assistant Professor, Dept. of Computer Science & Engineering, DUET.

Abu Sayed Chowdury Kayes

Lecturer, Dept. of Computer Science & Engineering, DUET.

 

Md. Shahin Mia        

                                  Lecturer, Dept. of Mechanical Engineering, DUET.

Md. Alamgir Hossain        

                                  Lecturer, Dept. of Electrical & Electronics Engineering, DUET.

Md. Monir Hossain   

                                  Lecturer, Dept. of Mechanical Engineering, DUET.

 

 

  • B A Mithu
  • S H Shourov
  • S I Shafik
  • G M Mostak
  • Mohaiminul Islam Mahi (CE 3/2)
  • Asif Rahman (ME 3/2)
  • Nazmul Huda (CE 3/2)
  • Mosmarof Hossain (EEE 3/2)


 

  1. President:

Alvik Arefin Ornob (EEE 3/2)

 

  1. Senior Vice President:

S I Sujon (ME 3/2)

  1. Co-ordinator:

J K Parvez Hasan (ME 3/2)

 

  1. Vice President:
  2. Toufiqul Islam (CE 3/2)
  3. Torikul Islam (ME 3/2)
  • Partho Mojumdar (IPE 3/2)
  1. Md. Ruhul Amin (EEE 3/2)
  2. Masum Hossain Abir (ME 3/2)
  3. Masum Billah (EEE 3/2)
  • Md. Sujan (IPE 3/2)
  • Akteruzzaman Tuhin (CE 3/2)
  1. Md. Habibur Rahman (CE 3/2)
  2. Obayedul Haque (Arch 3/2)
  3. Md. Touhidul Islam (CE 3/2)
  • Md. Aktar Hossain (CE 3/2)
  • Md. Al Amin (ME 3/2)
  • Md. Ferdous (EEE 3/2)
  1. Md. Enamul Haque (CE 3/2)
  • Md Razu (CE 3/2)
  • Md. Rifatul Islam (CE 3/2)
  • Md. Harun (ARCH 3/2)
  • Md. Hasan Imam (CSE 3/2)
  1. Md. Monoar Hossain (EEE 3/2)
  • Md. Kamruzzaman (EEE 3/2)
  • Md. Faruk Ahmed (CE 3/2)
  • Md. Ifat (CE 3/2)

 

  1. Secretary:

Md. Obaidullah (CE 2/2)

 

 

  1. Joint Secretary:
  • Abu Shaheen Bappi (CE 2/2)
  • Hafiz Ahsan Tuhin (CE 2/2)
  • Kazi Golam Kibria (CSE 2/2)
  • S M Ali (EEE 2/2)

 

  1. Organizing Secretary:
  • Bappi Saha (ME 2/1)
  • Abdul Motin (EEE 2/1)
  • Jewel Rana (CE 2/1)
  • Shahed Khan (Arch 2/1)
  • Pronoy Debnath (CSE 2/1)
  • Rimon (TEX 2/1)

 

  1. Office Secretary:
  • Sanowar Hossain (CE 2/2)
  • Kazi Shahin Alom (CE 2/1)
  1. Finance Secretary:
  • Nazmul Haque (CE 2/2)

 

  1. Assistant Finance Secretary:
  • Mostafizur Rahman (CE 2/1)
  • Shohel (ME 2/1)

 

  1. Publicity Secretary:
  • Imam Hossain (ME 2/2)
  1. Assistant Publicity Secretary:
  • Aminul Islam (CE 2/1)
  • Tutul Ahmed (CE 2/1)
  • Sharif (ME 2/1)
  1. Sports Secretary:
  • Khaled Masud (EEE 2/2)

 

  1. Assistant Sports Secretary:
  • Bidya Ratan (CE 2/1)
  • Abu Bakkar Siddik (ME 2/1)

 

  1. Student Welfare Secretary:
  • Khairul Haque Khan Sakib (CE 2/2)
  • Sazzad Hossain (EEE 2/2)
  • Ibrahim Khalil (ME 2/2)
  1. Literature and Cultural Secretary:
  • Nijhum Nir (EEE 2/2)
  • Mahbubur Rahman (EEE 2/2)

 

  1. Assistant Literature and Cultural Secretary:
  • Jamir (ME 2/1)
  • Proshenjit (CE 2/1)
  • Abdul Aziz (EEE 2/1)
  • Imam Hossain (ME 2/1)

 

  1. Library Secretary:
  • Ariful Islam (ME 2/2)

 

  1. Assistant Library Secretary:
  • Bappi Shahariar (CE 2/1)

 

  1. Information and Technology Secretary:
  • Mithun Roy (CSE 2/1)

 

  1. Women Affairs Secretary:
  • Taslima (ARCH 2/2)
  • Amyna Sultana (ARCH 2/1)
  • Ayesha Siddika Aney (ARCH 2/1)
  • Kamrun Nahar Nupur (CSE-2/1)
  1. Communication Secretary:
  • Anisuzzaman (ARCH 2/2)
  • Sezan Mahmud (CE 2/2)

 

  1. Assistant Communication Secretary :
  • Shohag (CE 2/1)
  • Yasin (ME 2/1)

 

  1. Magazine Secretary:
  • Murshed Alam (CE 2/2)
  • Akkas Ali Pavel ( ARCH 2/2)
  • Ahhay Roy Nayan (ARCH 2/1)

Mehidi Hasan (CE 2/1)

Free Web Hosting